Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
chinalane.org
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Creative,Clever, Cool
Home > Media Converter >

10/100/1000M 1 FX and 4 UTP Ethernet Switch

10/100/1000M 1 FX and 4 UTP Ethernet Switch

Place of Origin : made in China
Brand Name : 3c-link
Model Number : 3C-S2005GF
Contact Now

•Support 4 port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 1port 1000Mbps Fiber port.
•Supports standards, IEEE 802.3z/AB 10/1001000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX/ZX
•Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection. Supports Store-and-Forward working mode,
•Supports full duplex 10/100/1000M connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100M mode)
•Supports auto-sensation of MDI/MDIX
•Low power consume (3.5Watts max), low heat, and good reliability.
•Choice of fiber-connector from SC,FC,ST, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /1000Base-SX / LX SFP.


Operating standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3Z , IEEE802.3X,

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance

Dual Fiber MM , 550m

Dual Fiber SM , 10/20/40 / 60km

Single Fiber SM , 20/ 40km

MAC address table:

4K

Frame buffer memory

1Mbit

Flow control

Full Duplex, IEEE802.3x flow control

LED

PWR , FX LINK/ACT,TP LINK/ACT(1port -4port)

FX 1000M ,TP 1000M (1port -4port)

Input Voltage Range

DC 9-12V

Power Consumption

3.5Watts Maximum

Ambient Temperature

0 ~ + 40 °C

Storage Temperature

-20 ~ + 70 °C .

Humidity

5% ~ 90% .

Dimensions

158mm * 95mm * 27m

Product Information:


Model No.

Description

3CA-485S1MN-SX

SC, Multi-mode 850nm 550m

3CA-413S1SN-LX

SC, Single-mode 1310nm 20km

3CA-435S1SN-LX

BiDi SC, Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 20km

3CA-453S1SN-LX

BiDi SC, Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 20km

3CP-4XXL1SN-XX

1.25G SFP when choice SFP slots Eth



Product Tags:

Ethernet Switch

      

5 Ports Ethernet Switch

      

optical ethernet switch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10/100/1000M 1 FX and 4 UTP Ethernet Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: 3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)